Russian-Chinese intergovernmental talks
6 december 2012
List of participants in Russian-Chinese talks
Participants from China:
1. |
Qishan WANG |
- |
Member of the Central Politburo Standing Committee of the Communist Party of China, Vice-Premier of the Chinese State Council |
2. |
Yandong LIU |
- |
Member of the Chinese State Council (Vice-Premier) |
3. |
Jiechi YANG |
- |
Foreign Minister of the People’s Republic of China |
4. |
Ping ZHANG |
- |
Chairman of the Chinese State Commission for National Development and Reform |
5. |
Wei MIAO |
- |
Minister of Industry and Information Technology of the People’s Republic of China |
6. |
Deming CHEN |
- |
Minister of Commerce of the People’s Republic of China |
7. |
Fuzhan XIE |
- |
Head of the State Council Research Office |
8. |
Huancheng JIAO |
- |
Deputy Secretary General of the Chinese State Council, Head of the State Council Administration |
9. |
Hui LI |
- |
Chinese Ambassador to Russia |
10. |
Zhao Lun SIANG |
- |
Deputy Secretary General of the Chinese State Council, Chief of Staff of the Chinese State Council Premier |
11. |
Guoping CHENG |
- |
Deputy Foreign Minister of the People’s Republic of China |
12. |
Xuebin TIAN |
- |
Deputy Head of the State Council Research Office |
13. |
Zhun Tian LI |
- |
Deputy Head of the Main Security Directorate of the Central Committee of the Communist Party of China |
14. |
Xiao Li ZOU |
- |
Aide and Secretary of the Chinese State Council Premier |
15. |
Lian ZHOU |
- |
Aide and Secretary of Qishan Wang, Vice-Premier of the Chinese State Council |
16. |
Shaobo MIAO |
- |
Aide and Secretary of Yandong Liu, a member of the Chinese State Council |
17. |
Hanhui ZHANG |
- |
Director of the Department for European and Central Asian Affairs at the Chinese Ministry of Foreign Affairs |
18. |
Xing MA |
- |
Director of the International Cooperation Department of the Chinese State Commission for National Development and Reform |
19. |
Yongfu SUN |
- |
Director of the Department of European Affairs at the Ministry of Commerce |
20. |
In DEN |
- |
Deputy Director of the Protocol Department of the Foreign Ministry of the People’s Republic of China |
21. |
Du WEI |
- |
Deputy Director of the Department for Policy Planning of the Foreign Ministry of the People’s Republic of China |
22. |
Congyou GUI |
- |
Deputy Director of the Department for European and Central Asian Affairs at the Foreign Ministry |
23. |
Qi TIAN |
- |
Deputy Director of the Information Department of the Foreign Ministry |
24. |
Jing YAO |
- |
Aide and Secretary of Chinese Foreign Minister Jiechi Yang |
25. |
Bo XIANG |
- |
Office Head at the Department for European and Central Asian Affairs at the Foreign Ministry |
Participants from Russia:
1. |
Olga GOLODETS |
- |
Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation |
2. |
Arkady DVORKOVICH |
- |
Deputy Prime Minister |
3. |
Dmitry ROGOZIN |
- |
Deputy Prime Minister |
4. |
Sergei PRIKHODKO |
- |
First Deputy Chief of the Government Staff |
5. |
Sergei RAZOV
|
- |
Russian Ambassador to China |
6. |
Sergei Donskoi |
- |
Minister of Natural Resources and Environment |
7. |
Denis MANTUROV |
- |
Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation |
8. |
Alexander NOVAK |
- |
Minister of Energy |
9. |
Maxim SOKOLOV |
- |
Minister of Transport |
10. |
Andrei KRAINY |
- |
Head of the Federal Agency for Fishery |
11. |
Alexander RADKOV |
- |
Head of the Federal Agency for Tourism |
12. |
Boris TITOV |
- |
Russian Presidential Commissioner for Entrepreneurs’ Rights, Co-chairman of the Russian-Chinese Business Council |
13. |
Ivan BLAGODYR |
- |
Deputy Minister for the Development of the Russian Far East |
14. |
Alexei LIKHACHYOV |
- |
Deputy Minister of Economic Development |
15. |
Igor MORGULOV |
- |
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs |
16. |
Yury OSINTSEV |
- |
Deputy Minister of Regional Development |
17. |
Natalya TRETYAK |
- |
Deputy Minister of Education and Science |
18. |
Viktor MELNIKOV |
- |
Deputy Chairman of the Central Bank of Russia |
19. |
Vladimir MALININ |
- |
First Deputy Head of the Federal Customs Service |
20. |
Sergei KIRIYENKO |
- |
General Director of the Rosatom nuclear state corporation |
21. |
Elmir TAGIROV |
- |
Director of the Government Department for International Cooperation |
22. |
Viktor VEKSELBERG |
- |
President of the Skolkovo Foundation |
23. |
Oleg DERIPASKA |
- |
Chairman of the Supervisory Board of Basic Element |
24. |
Vladimir YEVTUSHENKOV |
- |
Board Chairman of Sistema JSFC |
25. |
Mikhail POGOSYAN |
- |
President of the United Aircraft Corporation |
26. |
Alexander SHMANEVSKY |
- |
Office Head at the First Asian Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs |