1. Results of the action plan’s execution to improve state administration in 2009-2010
Speaker
Elvira Nabiullina, Minister of Economic Development
2. Introducing amendments to some government acts of the Russian Federation on including power network facilities in the integrated all-national power grid and maintaining such facilities’ registration
Speaker
Sergei Shmatko, Minister of Energy
3. Draft federal law On Introducing Amendments to Certain Legislative Acts of the Russian Federation Concerning Mandatory State Dactyloscopic Registration
Speaker
Sergei Bulavin, State Secretary and Deputy Minister of the Interior
4. Draft federal law On Introducing Amendments to Certain Legislative Acts of the Russian Federation Establishing Liability for Violating Rules of Air Space Use
Speaker
Igor Levitin, Minister of Transport
5. Draft federal law On Introducing an Amendment to Part 1, Article 11 of the Federal Law On Transport Security
Speaker
Igor Levitin, Minister of Transport
6. Draft federal law On Introducing Amendments to Certain Legislative Acts of the Russian Federation as Part of Improving the Legal Position of Autonomous Institutions
Speaker
Tatyana Nesterenko, Deputy Minister of Finance
7. Draft federal law On Introducing Amendments to the Law of the Russian Federation On the State Border of the Russian Federation
Speaker
Yury Gorbunov, State Secretary and Deputy Director of the Federal Security Service
8. Draft federal law On Introducing Amendments to the Federal Law On Natural Curative Resources, Treatment and Health Locations and Holiday Resorts
Speaker
Tatyana Golikova, Minister of Healthcare and Social Development
9. Introducing an amendment to the Statute of the Ministry of Healthcare and Social Development
Speaker
Tatyana Golikova, Minister of Healthcare and Social Development
10. Introducing amendments to the Statute of the Federal Property Management Agency
Speaker
Elvira Nabiullina, Minister of Economic Development
11. Introducing amendments to subsections 5.1.5 and 5.6.10 of the Statute on the Federal Water Management Agency
Speaker
Yury Trutnev, Minister of Natural Resources and the Environment
12. Introducing amendments to the Statute on the Ministry of Sports, Tourism and Youth Policy
Speaker
Vitaly Mutko, Minister of Sports, Tourism and Youth Policy
13. Measures towards preparing for and holding the Rugby-7 World Cup in Moscow in 2013
Speaker
Vitaly Mutko, Minister of Sports, Tourism and Youth Policy
14. Creating an organising a committee for preparing and holding celebrations to mark the State Hermitage Museum’s 250th anniversary
Speaker
Alexander Avdeyev, Minister of Culture
15. Allocation of money from the Reserve Fund of the Government of the Russian Federation for the Prevention and Liquidation of Emergency Situations and the Aftermath of Natural Disasters to the government of the Republic of Dagestan to cover the cost of compensating the damages caused during the counterterrorist operation carried out in Derbent (Republic of Dagestan) on September 10, 2010
Speaker
Sergei Shoigu, Minister of Civil Defence, Emergencies and Disaster Relief
16. Allocation of money from the Reserve Fund of the Government of the Russian Federation for the Prevention and Liquidation of Emergency Situations and the Aftermath of Natural Disasters to the government of the Republic of Dagestan and the issue of state housing certificates as part of liquidating the consequences of the fire in the Anchikh village of the Akhvakhsky district, the Republic of Dagestan, on August 5, 2010
Speaker
Sergei Shoigu, Minister of Civil Defence, Emergencies and Disaster Relief
17. Allocation of money from the Reserve Fund of the Government of the Russian Federation for the Prevention and Liquidation of Emergency Situations and the Aftermath of Natural Disasters to the government of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania to liquidate the consequences of torrential rains and squall-force winds in the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania in June 2010
Speaker
Sergei Shoigu, Minister of Civil Defence, Emergencies and Disaster Relief
18. Meeting disbursement commitments related to the execution of the Agreement on the Establishment of an International Anticorruption Academy as an International Organisation
Speaker
Gennady Gatilov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
19. Monitoring the state of food security
Speaker
Yelena Skrynnik, Minister of Agriculture