APPROVED
by Government Executive Order
No. 2348-r of December 20, 2010
MEMBERS
of the Government Commission on Migration Policy
Igor Shuvalov, First Deputy Prime Minister (Chairman of the Commission);
Konstantin Romodanovsky, Head of the Federal Migration Service (Deputy Head of the Commission);
Alu Alkhanov, Deputy Minister of Justice;
Irina Alyokhina, Executive Director of the All-Russian Non-governmental Organisation of Small and Medium Business, Opora Russia (external advisor);
Sergei Aristov, State Secretary, Deputy Minister of Transport;
Sergei Belyakov, Deputy Minister of Economic Development;
Inna Bilenkina, Deputy Minister of Education and Science;
Gennady Gatilov, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs;
Svetlana Gannushkina, Chair of the Civic Assistance regional public charity organisation for assistance to refugees and displaced persons (external advisor);
Alexander Gorovoi, First Deputy Minister of the Interior;
Maxim Dianov, Deputy Head of the Federal State Statistics Service;
Vladimir Dzhabarov, First Deputy Chairman of the Federation Council Committee for International Affairs (external advisor);
Yekaterina Yegorova, State Secretary and First Deputy Head of the Federal Migration Service (Executive Secretary of the Commission);
Dmitry Zhuikov, Head of the Presidential Directorate for Citizens' Constitutional Rights (external advisor);
Vladimir Zavershinsky, Aide to the Secretary of the Security Council;
Grigory Ivliyev, State Secretary and Deputy Minister of Culture;
Irina Ivakhnyuk, Deputy Head of Department at the Federal State Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University;
Vladimir Kalanda, First Deputy Director of the Federal Service for Drug Control;
Igor Kagramanyan, Deputy Minister of Healthcare;
Yaroslav Kuzminov, Rector of the National Research University - Higher School of Economics;
Alexander Larichev, Chief Advisor at the Government Department of Social Development;
Alexei Lavrov, Deputy Minister of Finance;
Vladimir Lukin, Human Rights Commissioner in the Russian Federation (external advisor);
Yury Maltsev, Deputy Head of the Federal Agency for the Development of the State Border Infrastructure;
Vladimir Malinin, First Deputy Head of the Federal Customs Service;
Nikolai Nikiforov, Minister of Communications and Mass Media;
Mikhail Ostrovsky, First Deputy Secretary of the Public Chamber of the Russian Federation;
Leonid Pechatnikov, Deputy Moscow Mayor for Social Development;
Vladimir Pligin, Chairman of the State Duma Committee for Constitutional Legislation and State Development (external advisor);
Alexander Popov, Head of the Department for Project Management at the Ministry of Communications and Mass Media;
Yelena Radochina, Head of Department of the Federal Migration Service;
Vladimir Rushaylo, First Deputy Chairman of the Federation Council Committee on Constitutional Legislation, Legal and Judicial Issues, and Civil Society Development (external advisor);
Nikolai Svanidze, Chairman of the Public Chamber Commission on Interethnic Relations and Freedom of Conscience (external advisor);
Leonid Slutsky, Chairman of the State Duma Committee for CIS Affairs and Russian Diaspora Relations (external advisor);
Oleg Syromolotov, Head of the 1st Service of the Federal Security Service;
Maksim Topilin, Minister of Labour and Social Security;
Maksim Travnikov, Deputy Minister of Regional Development;
Vladimir Khlapov, Aide to the Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Far Eastern Federal District (external advisor);
Mikhail Fedotov, Chairman of the Presidential Council for Civil Society Institutions and Human Rights (external advisor);
Airat Shafigullin, Minister of Labour, Employment and Social Protection of the Republic of Tatarstan;
Ivan Shklovets, Deputy Head of the Federal Service for Labour and Employment;
Sergei Yagodin, Deputy Head of the Analytics Department at the Executive Office of the Human Rights Commissioner (external advisor).